2017
   

May 25 (Thu), 2017
Yumiko Takei (Kobe University)
位相的漸化式とVoros係数について   

April 27 (Thu), 2017
Sanefumi Moriyama (Osaka City University)
超群不変なChern-Simons測度の数理

2016
 

January 18 (Wed), 2017
Nobutaka Nakazono (University of Sydney)
楕円パンルヴェ方程式の初期値空間  

December 14 (Wed), 2016
Ryo Fujita (Kyoto University)
アフィン最高ウェイト圏における傾加群とその応用

November 16 (Wed), 2016
Maki Nakasuji (Sophia University)
Schur型多重ゼータ関数に対するJacobi-Trudi公式  

October 24 (Mon), 2016
Kohei Iwaki (Nagoya University)
位相的漸化式と Painlevé 方程式  

August 4 (Thu), 2016
Takashi Takebe (Higher School of Economics, Russia)
高スピン 8 vertex 模型の Q 作用素  

July 19 (Tue), 2016
Shunsuke Tsuchioka (The University of Tokyo)
Masaki Watanabe (The University of Tokyo)

Schur分割定理の一般化について
 

July 8 (Fri), 2016
Hideya Watanabe (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
q-シューア・ワイル双対性とカジュダン・ルスティック基底
 

June 22 (Wed), 2016
Tetsu Masuda (Aoyama Gakuin University)
A 型 q-パンルヴェ系とその拡張について
 

May 18 (Wed), 2016
Beatrix Schumann (Cologne and Tokyo)
Twisted wild character varieties
 

May 11 (Wed), 2016
Daisuke Yamakawa (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Twisted wild character varieties

2015
   

February 8 (Mon), 2016
Szilard Szabo (Budapest Univ. of Technology and Economics)
Representations of quantized coordinate algebras via PBW-type element

January 19 (Tue), 2016
Hironori Oya (The University of Tokyo)
Representations of quantized coordinate algebras via PBW-type element
 

December 21 (Mon), 2015
Susumu Kubo (University of Tokyo)
max-plus代数における基本的な対称式
  

November 26 (Thu), 2015
Fumihiko Nomoto (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
On the description of nonsymmetric Macdonad polynomials and their specializations in terms of path model

November 9 (Fri), 2015
Fan Qin (Université de Strasbourg)
Quantum cluster algebras and monoidal categorification

April, 24 (Fri), 2015
Atuo Kuniba(University of Tokyo)
Tetrahedron equation and generalized quantum groups

April, 24 (Fri), 2015
Masato Okado (Osaka City University)
Similarity and Kirillov-Schilling-Shimozono bijection
 

April, 15 (Wed), 2015
Akane Nakamura (University of Tokyo)
4次元Painleve型方程式の自励極限と種数2の代数曲線の退化

2014
   

February, 19 (Thu), 2015
Masahiko Ito (Tokyo Denki University)
BC型楕円多重和公式の基本不変式による導出
 

January, 29 (Thu), 2015
Anton Zabrodin (HSE, Moscow)
Quantum spin chains and classical integrable hierarchies

January, 28 (Wed), 2015
Toshio Oshima (Josai University)
線型常微分方程式の特異点の合流とunfoldingと解消  

January, 28 (Wed), 2015
Kazuki Hiroe (Josai University)
Local Fourier transform and blow up

October, 30 (Thu), 2014
Kenji Iohara (Institut Camille Jordan, Univ. Lyon 1)
Invariants of affine Weyl groups

October, 30 (Thu), 2014
Philippe Malbos (Institut Camille Jordan, Univ. Lyon 1)
Confluence, Coherence and Koszulness

September, 18 (Thu), 2014
Takao Suzuki(Kinki University)
アペル・ロリチェラの多変数超幾何函数と高階パンルヴェ系

September, 18 (Thu), 2014
Shintaro Yanagida(RIMS, Kyoto University)
楕円曲面の特異ファイバー上のHall代数

2013
   

March, 26 (Wed), 2014
Hayato Chiba(IMI, Kyushu University)
Orbifold を用いたパンルヴェ方程式の解析

February 18 (Tue), 2014
Kohei Iwaki (RIMS, Kyoto University)
Exact WKB analysis and cluster algebras

February 4 (Tue), 2014
Kenta Fuji (Kobe University)
パンルヴェ第6方程式のA_3^{(1)}対称性について

January 22 (Wed), 2014
Jiro Soda (Department of Physics, Kobe University)
宇宙論と代数幾何学の接点

December 3 (Tue), 2013
Daisuke Yamakawa (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
中間畳み込み,Fourier-Laplace変換とモノドロミー保存変形

August 28 (Wed), 2013
Teruhisa Tsuda (Hitotsubashi University)
Hermite による2つの近似問題と Schlesinger 変換

August 26 (Mon), 2013
Kenji Iohara (Université de Lyon)
Some representations over Wπ

August 21 (Wed), 2013
Kenji Iohara (Université de Lyon)
Simple Zn-graded Lie algebras: multiplicity free case

July 16 (Tue), 2013
Nobutaka Nakazono (University of Sydney)
The Lax pair of symmetric q-Painleve VI equation of type A3
 

2012

December 5 (Wed), 2012
Frank Loray (Université de Rennes 1,France)
Complex codimension one foliations on Pn

November 13 (Tue), 2012
Davide Guzzetti (SISSA-ISAS, Italy)
A Review of the Sixth Painlevé equation

September 25 (Tue), 2012
Junichi Matsuzawa (Nara Women's University)
Schwarzの三角群とGyroid曲面

August 27 (Mon), 2012
Yusuke Sasano
パンルべ階層とソリトン方程式

August 23 (Thu), 2012
László Fehér (RMKI, WIGNER RCP, HAS)
The Ruijsenaars self-duality map as a mapping class symplectomorphism

July 25 (Wed), 2012
Yousuke Ohyama (Osaka University)
Boutroux 100: Painleve方程式の不確定特異点の周りでの挙動

July 25 (Wed), 2012
Claus Hertling (Universität Mannheim)
Painlevé III, its isomonodromic connection as integrable twistor structure, and the geometry of the moving poles

June 22 (Fri), 2012
Kouich Takemura (Chuo University)
Middle convolution and Painleve equations
 

2011

March 21 (Wed), 2012
Shinsuke Iwao (Rikkyo University)
特異曲線と可積分系

March 21 (Wed), 2012
Akishi Ikeda (University of Tokyo)
The space of stability conditions for quivers with two vertices and almost Frobenius structures

February 8 (Wed), 2012
Alexey Silantyev (University of Glasgow/University of Tokyo)
Singular polynomials for Cherednik algebras from Saito polynomials

February 1 (Wed), 2012
Seiji Yamamoto (Rikkyo University)
分割 (n+1, n) に付随する高階パンルヴェ方程式について

January 25 (Wed), 2012
Shingo Kamimoto (University of Tokyo)
Schrödinger方程式の完全WKB解析—変わり点の合流問題に関して

December 7 (Wed), 2011
Kazuki Hiroe (University of Tokyo)
線形常微分作用素とルート系

November 24 (Thu), 2011
Masashi Yamaguchi (University of Tokyo)
線形 q 差分方程式の middle convolution について

November 2 (Wed), 2011
Satoru Odake (Shinshu University)
Exactly Solvable Quantum Mechanics and Multi-indexed Orthogonal Polynomials

October 27 (Thu), 2011
Satoshi Tsujimoto (Kyoto University)
A systematic construction of orthogonal polynomial systems with jump in degree from the classical orthogonal polynomial

October 12 (Wed), 2011
Daisuke Yamakawa(Kobe University)
分岐不確定特異点を持った有理型接続のモジュライ空間

June 22 (Wed), 2011
Shintaro Yanagida(Kobe University)
Ding-Iohara代数とAGT予想

June 10 (Fri), 2011
Takao Suzuki(Osaka Prefecture University)
q-離散ドリンフェルト・ソコロフ階層とq-パンルヴェVI方程式

May 18 (Wed), 2011
Hiraku Nakajima(RIMS)
Maulik-Okounkovの理論の紹介  - 応用として, AGT予想の証明

April 27 (Wed), 2011
Takeshi Morita(Osaka University)
A connection formula between the Ramanujan function and the q-Airy function

April 13 (Wed), 2011
Kazunori Miyazaki (Kobe University)
Garnier系と放物接続のモジュライについて
 

2010

February 10 (Thu), 2011
Lucia Di Vizio (University of Paris VI)
On the analogue of Grothendieck conjecture on p-curvatures for q-difference equations

December 6 (Mon), 2010
David R. Morrison (University of California, Santa Barbara)
Loops on Riemann surfaces and dualities in quantum field theory

December 1 (Wed), 2010
Genki Shibukawa (Kyoto University)
bilateralゼータとその応用

November 17 (Wed), 2010
Yasuhiko Yamada (Kobe University)
A quantum isomonodromy equation and its application to gauge theories

November 10 (Wed), 2010
Keisuke Inoue (Kobe University)
Higher order Painleve system of type D(1)2n+2 and monodromy preserving deformation

October 13 (Wed), 2010
A.Yu. Orlov (Institute of Oceanology, Moscow)
Tau functions and random processes

October 6 (Wed), 2010
Hajime Nagoya (Kobe University)
量子第六パンルヴェ方程式の超幾何解について

September 8 (Wed), 2010
Nobutaka Nakazono (Kyushu University)
A4(1)q-PIVの二つの超幾何解

August 2 (Mon), 2010
Takashi Takebe (State University - Higher School of Economics)
hbar-expansion of KP hierarchy: Recursive construction of solutions

July 28 (Wed), 2010
Claus Hertling (Universität Mannheim)
(Sign) harmonic maps and CMC surfaces

July 5 (Mon), 2010
Takeshi Ikeda (Okayama University of Science)
K-theoretic Schubert calculus and Set-valued tableaux

June 23 (Wed), 2010
Hajime Nagoya (Kobe University)
Special solutions of Schrodinger equations associated with the quantum Painleve equations

June 22 (Tue), 2010
Szilard Szabo (Budapest Univ. of Technology and Economics)
Nahm transform and middle convolution for logarithmic Higgs bundles

June 9 (Wed), 2010
Kenta Fuji (Kobe University)
A transformation and degeneration for Lax forms of the Painleve equations

May 26 (Wed), 2010
Shintarou Yanagida (Kobe University)
On the five-dimensional AGT conjecture

May 12 (Wed), 2010
Takao Suzuki (Kobe University)
A class of higher order Painleve systems arising from integrable hierarchies of type A

April 28 (Wed), 2010
Masahiko Ito (Tokyo Denki University)
Three-term recurrence relations for q-hypergeometric functions of type BCn and their applications
 

2009

February 3 (Wed), 2010
Timur Sadykov (Siberian Federal University)
Hypergeometric systems with maximally reducible monodromy

December 22 (Tue), 2009
Akihiro Tsuchiya (IPMU)
Categorification of Conformal Field Theory

November 12 (Thu), 2009
Teruhisa Tsuda (Kyushu University)
UC hierarchy and monodromy preserving deformation

October 22 (Thu), 2009
Marius van der Put (Groningen)
Classification of meromorphic differential equations

July 17 (Fri), 2009
Reiho Sakamoto (Tokyo University of Science)
Kirillov--Schilling--Shimozono bijection as energy functions of crystals

May 29 (Fri), 2009
Shintarou Yanagida (Kobe University)
Feigin-Odesskii algebra and Macdonald symmetric functions

May 8 (Fri), 2009
Kenta Fuji (Kobe University)
Fourth order equations of Painlevé II hierarchy

April 24 (Fri), 2009
Hajime Nagoya (Keio University)
On confluent KZ equation

February 19 (Thu), 2009
Claus Hertling (Universität Mannheim)
Painlevé III, Stokes and a generalization of Hodge structures

February 18 (Wed), 2009
Takao Suzuki (Kobe University)
Higher order Painlevé type differential equations arising from Drinfeld-Sokolov hierarchy of type A
 

2008

December 11 (Thu), 2008
Tomoki Nakanishi (Nagoya University)
Periodicity of T-systems

October 16 (Thu), 2008
Masatoshi Noumi (Kobe University)
Hypergeometric type tau functions for elliptic Painlevé equation

August 4 (Mon), 2008
Satoshi Tsujimoto (Kyoto University)
On the determinant structures of the elliptic bi-orthogonal polynomials

July 10 (Thu), 2008
Jie Xiao (Tsinghua University)
Hall algebras in representation theory

June 26 (Thu), 2008
Andrew Neitzke (IAS, Princeton)
Comments on tt* geometry and BPS wall-crossing

June 5 (Thu), 2008
Takeshi Ikeda (Okayama University of Science)
Schubert polynomial as special function

May 30 (Fri), 2008
Yuuki Tadokoro (Kisarazu National College of Technology)
A nontrivial algebraic cycle in the Jacobian variety of the Klein quartic

May 22 (Thu), 2008
Masahiko Yoshinaga (Kobe University)
Periods and elementary real numbers

April 24 (Thu), 2008
Shintarou Yanagida (Kobe University) On stable sheaves over abelian surfaces

March 10 (Mon), 2008
Yuichi Ueno (Kobe University)
Takano's theory of the quantum Painlevé equations

January 16 (Wed), 2008
Tetsuya Kikuchi (University of Tokyo)
2+1 dimensional NLS hierarchy and Painlevé equations
 

2007

November 22 (Thu), 2007
Hajime Nagoya (Keio University)
Quantum Painleve equations and confluent KZ equations

August 2 (Thu), 2007
Daisuke Yamakawa (Kyoto University)
Filtered local systems on the Riemann sphere with marked points and star-shaped quivers

August 1 (Wed), 2007
Masato Okado (Osaka University)
KR crystals of nonexceptional types (2nd)

July 26 (Thu), 2007
Masato Okado (Osaka University)
KR crystals of nonexceptional types

May 10 (Thu), 2007
Kazuhide Matsuda (Osaka University)
Monodromy preserving deformation and theta function
 

2006

February 1 (Thu), 2007
Minoru Wakimoto (Kyushu)
Some topics in representation theory of W-algebras

December 14 (Thu), 2006
Katsuhisa Mimachi (TITEC)
Connection matrices, monodromy representations, and the invariant Hermitian form for the generalized hypergeometric function 3F2

December 7 (Thu), 2006
Aleksandr G. Aleksandrov (Moscow)
Picard-Fuchs system for Ak-singularities, versal integrals and Horn hypergeometric functions

November 22 (Wed), 2006
Christopher Ormerod (University of Sydney)
Connection matrices for ultradiscrete linear problems

November 10 (Fri), 2006
Anatol N. Kirillov (RIMS, Kyoto University)
Quadratic algebras, Dunkl elements, Quantum cohomology and Beyond

October 13 (Fri), 2006
Kyoichi Takano (Kobe)
On confluences of phase spaces for Garnier systems of two variables

September 28 (Thu), 2006
Yusuke Sasano (Tokyo)
A coupled Painlevé III system of type D4(1)

July 21 (Fri), 2006
Yusuke Sasano (Kobe)
Takano theory and some partial differential systems

July 20 (Thu), 2006
Udo Jeromin (University of Bath)
Curved flats in conformal geometry

May 12 (Fri), 2006
Mikio Murata (Tokyo)
Two-component soliton systems and the Painlevé equations

April 27 (Thu), 2006
Takeshi Ikeda (Okayama University of Science)
Equivariant Schubert Calculus

March 2 (Thu), 2006
Tomoyuki Takenawa (Tokyo University of Marine Science and Technology)
Space of initial values for the birational representation of Weyl group of type A1+An
 

2005

February 16 (Thu), 2006
Akihito Wachi (Hokkaido Institute of Technology)
Strong Lefschetz elements of the cohomology rings of the generalizedflag varieties

January 26 (Thu), 2006
Jonathan J. C. Nimmo (Glasgow)
On a nonabelian generalisation of the Hirota-Miwa equation

December 8 (Thu), 2005
Hajime Nagoya (Tohoku)
Quantum Painleve systems of type An-1(1)

December 1 (Thu), 2005
Youichi Shibukawa (Hokkaido)
Construction of dynamical Yang-Baxter maps

September 15 (Thu), 2005
Tetsuya Kikuchi (Tohoku)
Similarity reduction of the multi-component KP hierarchy

September 1 (Thu), 2005
Claus Hertling (Mannheim)
Oscillating integrals and nilpotent orbits of twistor structures

July 7 (Thu), 2005
Hidekazu Ito (Kanazawa)
Normal forms at singularities of generalized Liouville integrable systems

June 2 (Thu), 2005
Yas-Hiro Quano (Suzuka University)
Eight-vertex model form factors at reflectionless points

May 26 (Thu), 2005
Tetsuya Hattori (Tohoku)
Scaling limit of successive approximations for w'=-w2 and its consequences on the theories of random sequential bisections

May 13 (Fri), 2005
Mikio Murata (Tokyo)
New expressions for discrete Painleve equations

May 12 (Thu), 2005
Kenta Fuji (Kobe)
A similarity reduction of the Drinfeld-Sokolov hierarchy of type D4(1)

April 28 (Thu), 2005
Masa-Hiko Saito (Kobe)
Moduli space of D-connections and Difference Painleve equations (after Arinkin and Borodin)

April 21 (Thu), 2005
Teruhisa Tsuda (Kobe)
Algebraic solutions of the q-difference Painleve equations

April 14 (Thu), 2005
Yusuke Sasano (Kobe)
A coupled Painleve VI system with affine Weyl group symmetry of type D6(1)
 

2004

February 7 (Mon), 2005
Alfred Ramani (Ecole Polytechnique, France)
Discrete equations related to the (continuous) Painleve VI equation

December 22 (Wed), 2004
Hiroshi Umemura (Nagoya)
Introduction to infinite dimensional Galois theory

December 16 (Thu), 2004
Daisuke Matsushita (Hokkaido Univ.)
On Lagrangian subvarieties

December 9 (Thu), 2004
Philip Boalch (ENS, Paris)
From Klein to Painleve via Fourier, Laplace and Jimbo

December 1 (Wed), 2004
Susumu Tanabe (Moscow Independent University)
Homological mirror symmetry conjecture for the projective space

November 4 (Thu), 2004
Simon Ruijsenaars (Amsterdam)
Linear difference equations with meromorphic coefficients: General questions vs. integrable examples

November 4 (Thu), 2004
Michael Schlosser (Vienna)
Classical bases expansions for Macdonald polynomials

November 2 (Tue), 2004
Michael Schlosser (Vienna)
Some curious q-series expansions and beta integral evaluations

October 21 (Thu), 2004
Mikhail Olshanetsky (ITEP, Moscow)
Two issues in classical Sklyanin-Feigin-Odessky algebras

October 21 (Thu), 2004
Sergey Oblezin (ITEP, Moscow)
Moduli spaces of SL(2)-bundles with connections on $CP1\{a_1,...,a_n}$

September 15 (Wed), 2004
Hjalmar Rosengren (Chalmers Univ. of Technology)
Harmonic analysis on elliptic quantum groups

August 26 (Thu), 2004
Masaki Suzuki (Kobe)
Spaces of the initial conditions of two dimensional degenerate Garnier system

August 26 (Thu), 2004
Galina Filipuk (IILSR, Minsk, Belarus)
On the symmetric Painleve IV hierarchy, its rational solutions and associated special polynomials

July 21 (Wed), 2004
Noriko Yui (Queen's University)
The modularity of non-rigid Calabi-Yau threefolds

July 8 (Thu), 2004
Yusuke Sasano (Kobe)
A (new) fourth order differential system of PIV type

July 1 (Thu), 2004
Rei Inoue Yamazaki (RIMS, Kyoto)
Matrix realization of affine Jacobi varieties and the Lotka-Volterra lattice

June 3 (Thu), 2004
Kinji Kimura (Kyoto)
Introduction to linear algebra in computer algebra

May 20 (Thu), 2004
Nobuhiko Tahara (Kobe)
Singularity analysis of the second Painleve equation

May 13 (Thu), 2004
Takao Suzuki (Kobe)
Coalescence structure of the Garnier system

May 6 (Thu), 2004
Teruhisa Tsuda (Kobe)
Universal characters and integrable chains

April 22 (Thu), 2004
Tetsu Masuda (Kobe)
Anti-self-dual Yang-Mills equation and Painleve equations, II

April 15 (Thu), 2004
Tetsu Masuda (Kobe)
Anti-self-dual Yang-Mills equation and Painleve equations, I
 

2003

June 12 (Thu), 2003
Yasushi Komori (Nagoya University)
Construction and properties of elliptic difference Ruijsenaars operators

May 28 (Wed), 2003
Hiroshi Mizukawa (Okayama University)
Wreath products and hypergeometric functions of type (n+1,m+1)

May 26 (Mon), 2003
Shigeru Kuroda (Tohoku University)
Invariant rings and initial algebras

May 13 (Tue), 2003
Teruhisa Tsuda (University of Tokyo)
Universal characters and integrable systems
 

2002

February 13 (Thu), 2003
Yoshifumi Kato (Meijo, Nagoya)
Flag varieties and their local coordinates

November 5 (Tue), 2002
Atsushi Nakayashiki (Kyushu)
q-Hypergeometric integrals and characters for affine Lie algebras

October 24 (Thu), 2002
Alexei Zhedanov (Donetsk, Ukraine)
Biorthogonal rational functions and integrable chains

September 19 (Thu), 2002
Masatoshi Noumi (Kobe)
Affine Weyl group symmetries in Painleve eqations and discrete Painleve equations